Main Menu

Explore More

Academic Honors for 2nd Semester 2020-2021

On Friday, October 1, 2021, the SJCP community gathered for the bi-annual Academic Honors Assembly. This celebration recognizes the academic accomplishments of students from the second semester of the 2020-2021 school year. Antonia Bedard opened the assembly with a prayer, Kevin Langley led us in the Pledge of Allegiance, followed by a welcome from Head of School Will Knotek.

The Pillar Awards were created around the five central pillars of SJCP: FAITH, LEADERSHIP, SCHOLARSHIP, HONOR, and SERVICE. Congratulations to the following recipients:

FAITH: Ellen Haley

LEADERSHIP: Charlotte McKinley, Danny Stassen

SCHOLARSHIP: Nathan Casabar, Dulce Ortiz

HONOR: Micah Glover, Nick Sofia

SERVICE: Nia Bedard, Hailey Blotner, Alisha Mason

We honored our students who achieved Honors with Distinction and President’s List

Congratulations to ALL of the students recognized today! We are very proud of how hard they worked during the semester. 

View photos from the Honors Assembly in SmugMug

Class of 2022:

Honors with Distinction

Maurice Barbour
Charles Bryner
Sohia Conto
Alejandro Gonzalez**
Shannon Green
Brooke Hill
Joshua Lane
Joey Martin
Olivia Newell
Jolie Orns
Dominic Rosone
Ava Stolburg
Devon Thompson
 

 

President’s List

Megan Adams**
Susana Agyako-Wiredu**
Antonia Bedard**
Michel Bedard**
Katherine Campbell**
Nathaniel Casabar**
Joonho Cho
Miranda Cincotta
Benjamin Davis
Sophia Fleming**
Zachary Frank-Rice**
Nicholas Galanis**
Micah Glover
Henry Hintermister**
Anna Hou**
RJ Kelley**
Josephine Leslie
Alisha Mason**
Charlotte McKinley
Elena Murphy**
Laura Neumark**
Inez Ortiz**
Francis Pommett
Jacklyn Power**
Helena Riesett**
Audrey Spindle
Daniel Stassen**
Joshua Suit**
Deanna Thompson**
Reid Travers**
Rebekkah Vandegrift
Samantha Watkins**

Class of 2023:

Honors with Distinction

Roman Arensmeyer
Bryant Askari
Victoria Bishop
Adrianna Cortes
Roberto Cortes
Kalia Espenlaub
Justin Knight
Charles Malone
Lucy Meng
Lily O’Connor
Maria Paul
Kristy Pfaff
Adam Reinsch
 

 

President’s List

Sofia Arnaiz
Sabrina Browning
David Chandler
Jillian Fedor
Reagan Frazier
Nicholas Gamarra
Jordan Giandrea
Timothy Gorman
Jack Green
Christopher Gregorian
Brendan Guinan
Changgyu Kim
Edward Lowry
Katherine Mackin
John Manning
Jasmine Milbourne
Keller Neuman
Jacquelyn Pancoast
Matthew Riordan
Anna Rosencrance
Sophie Schwaab
Alexa Sofia
Madeleine Stassen
Yen Troung
Olivia Wilkison
Julia Workman

Class of 2024:

Honors with Distinction

Davida Agyako-Wiredu
Anthony Corsetty
Nadia Ferguson
Makayla Ferrell
Max Hollingsworth
William Kavanagh
Isabella Lorenzo
Christine Nareski
Branden Pershin
Alexander Piraino
Kengni Ryan
Madison Rydzewski
Annika Sandhu
Ryan Sebastian
 

 

President’s List

Katherine DelGrippo
Kathryn Division
Samantha Fangmeyer
Robert Fletcher
Grace Galanis
Samantha Gartner
Maya Graham
Ty Grieser
Javier Hernandez
Lea Hou
Ashley Johnson
Flora Karpowicz
Jinseo Kim
Ella Lowry
Evelyn Murphy
Christopher Nelson
Reagan O’Rourke
Emma Porter
Ethan Rebeiro
Addison Scanlon
Liam Skelton
Caleb Staiger
Gillian Tepe
Alessandria Zimmerman

 

**Consecutive Honors for five semesters or more