Main Menu

Explore More

Graduate Profile

100% COLLEGE ACCEPTANCE 

Our Students Are Accepted to Some of the best colleges in the nation

Here is a partial list of where some of our graduates have continued their careers at the collegiate level:

University of Alabama
American University
Arizona State University
Auburn University
Baylor University
Boston College
Boston University
Bridgewater College
Brown University
Bryn Mawr College
Bucknell University
Butler University
University of California
California State Polytechnic University, Pomona
California State University, San Bernardino
Carnegie Mellon University
Case Western Reserve University
The Catholic University of America
Christopher Newport University
University of Cincinnati
The Citadel, The Military College of South Carolina
Clemson University
Coastal Carolina University
Colgate University
College of Charleston
University of Colorado at Boulder
Colorado State University
University of Connecticut
Creighton University
University of Dayton
University of Delaware
University of Denver
DePaul University
Drexel University
Duquesne University
East Carolina University
Elizabethtown College
Elmira College
Elon University
Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University
University of Evansville
Fairfield University
Fisher College
Florida Institute of Technology
Florida State University
University of Florida
Fordham University
Franciscan University of Steubenville
Franklin and Marshall College
Furman University
George Mason University
The George Washington University
Gettysburg College
Goucher College
Hampden-Sydney College
High Point University
Hood College
University of Illinois
Indiana University
Iowa State University
The University of Iowa
Ithaca College
James Madison University
La Salle University
Lebanon Valley College
Louisiana State University
Loyola University Chicago
Loyola University Maryland
University of Maine
Marshall University
University of Mary Washington
University of Maryland, Baltimore County
University of Maryland, College Park
Maryland Institute College of Art
Marymount University
University of Massachusetts, Amherst
McDaniel College
University of Miami
Michigan State University
University of Michigan
Misericordia University
University of Mississippi
Mount St. Mary's University
Neumann University
New York University
North Carolina State University
Northeastern University
Notre Dame of Maryland University
University of Notre Dame
Ohio State University
Old Dominion University
Oregon State University
Pennsylvania State University
University of Pittsburgh
Providence College
Purdue University
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Rochester Institute of Technology
Saint Francis University
Saint Joseph's University
Saint Louis University
Saint Vincent College
Salisbury University
Savannah College of Art and Design
The University of Scranton
Seton Hall University
Shepherd University
Siena College
University of South Carolina
St. Bonaventure University
St. John's University
St. Mary's College of Maryland
Stevenson University
The University of Tampa
Temple University
University of Tennessee, Knoxville
Towson University
Tulane University
University of Utah
University of Vermont
Villanova University
Virginia Commonwealth University
Virginia Tech
University of Virginia
Washington and Jefferson College
Washington College
University of Washington
West Virginia University
Widener University
College of William and Mary
Wilson College

Saint John's Catholic Prep is proud of the Class of 2024. Our 71 graduates were offered over $13.5 million in scholarships!

Class of 2024 Awards received:

Catholic Daughters of the Americas Award of Merit was presented to Samantha Andrea Fangmeyer.

National Honor Society Scholarship Award was presented to Harrison James Brady.

Balfour Service Award was presented to Makayla Shaye Ferrell.

Friends of Catholic Education Mount Saint Mary’s Awards were presented to Samantha Andrea FangmeyerKristina Morgan Hindle, and Christine Alexa Nareski.

Dr. Christopher M. Hassett Science Scholarship was presented to Ryan Matthew Sebastian.

State Merit Scholastic Awards were presented to Flora Marie Karpowicz, Thomas Lee Ayers II, Katherine DiAnn DelGrippo, and Ty Alexander Grieser.

C. Markland Kelly, Jr. Athletic Service Awards were presented to Maya Julia Graham and William Brody Kavanagh.

Pierce Athletic Awards of Excellence were presented to Harrison James Brady, Jackson Alexander BruceMakayla Shaye FerrellRobert LeMoyne Fletcher IV, and Reagan Margaret O'Rourke.

Department Distinguished Scholar Awards were presented to: 

  • Catherine Hall English Department Award: Emelia Nicole Tippett
  • Fine Arts Department Award - Performing Arts: Robert LeMoyne Fletcher IV
  • Fine Arts Department Award - Visual Arts: Jinseo Kim
  • Sandy Splaine Math Department Award: Thomas Lee Ayers II
  • Social Studies Department Award: Katherine DiAnn DelGrippo
  • Science Department Award: Ryan Matthew Sebastian
  • Technology Award: Thomas Christopher Ju Ament
  • Theology Department Award: Christopher Patrick Nelson
  • World Languages Department Award: Gabriella Marie Lowry

Salutatorian Award was presented to Thomas Lee Ayers, II.

Valedictorian Award was presented to Flora Marie Karpowicz.